All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KIR JBN Passenger (Train No:55733) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Jogbani

Given below is the details about KIR JBN PASS (Train Number 55733) operating service between Katihar Junction and Jogbani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Jogbani - KIR JBN PASS- 55733

Katihar Junction
Jogbani
Number 55733 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 108 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katihar Junction - Jogbani Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Jogbani, Train number 55733. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Jogbani train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 3:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dalan (DLF) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Rautara (RWA) 3:51 AM 3:52 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Ranipatra (RNX) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Purnea Jn (PRNA) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 27 km
6 Kasba (KUB) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 35 km
7 Garh Banali (GBN) 4:32 AM 4:33 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Jalalgarh (JAG) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 46 km
9 Kusiargaon (KSY) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 58 km
10 Arariya Court (ARQ) 5:12 AM 5:14 AM 2 min 66 km
11 Arariya (ARR) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 70 km
12 Simraha (SMH) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 81 km
13 Forbesganj Jn (FBG) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 94 km
14 Bathnaha (BTF) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 100 km
15 Jogbani (JBN) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Jogbani:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55733, Katihar Jn To Jogbani - KIR JBN PASS . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Jogbani. Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Jogbani - KIR JBN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network