All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KIR HWH ExpressS (Train No:15712) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KIR HWH ExpressS (Train Number 15712) operating service between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Howrah Jn - KIR HWH ExpressS- 15712

Katihar Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 15712 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 422 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Katihar Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 15712. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 10:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Labha (LAV) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 24 km
3 Kumedpur (KDPR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 30 km
4 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 36 km
5 Samsi (SM) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 57 km
6 Malda Town (MLDT) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 91 km
7 Azimganj (AZ) 2:52 AM 2:57 AM 5 min 205 km
8 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 278 km
9 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 317 km
10 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 383 km
11 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 422 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S5
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 3A B2
10 3A B1
11 2A A1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15712, Katihar Jn To Howrah Jn - KIR HWH ExpressS . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Howrah Jn - KIR HWH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network