Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KIR HJP Passenger (Train No:55539) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Hajipur Junction

Given below is the details about KIR HJP PASS (Train Number 55539) operating service between Katihar Junction and Hajipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Hajipur Jn - KIR HJP PASS- 55539

Katihar Junction
Hajipur Junction
Number 55539 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 267 KM Stops 43
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katihar Junction - Hajipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Hajipur Junction , Train number 55539. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Hajipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Semapur (SMO) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 11 km
3 Karagola Road (CRR) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 22 km
4 Bakhri (BKHR) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 29 km
5 Kursela (KUE) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 39 km
6 Katareah (KTRH) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 45 km
7 Naugachia (NNA) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 56 km
8 Kharik (KHQ) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 64 km
9 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 72 km
10 Narayanpur (NNR) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 80 km
11 Bharat Khand (BRKB) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 86 km
12 Pasraha (PSR) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 92 km
13 Gauchhari (GAI) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 100 km
14 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 104 km
15 Chedhabanni H (CDBN) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 110 km
16 Mansi Jn (MNE) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 115 km
17 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 123 km
18 Umeshnagar (UMNR) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 130 km
19 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 136 km
20 Sanha H (SANH) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 140 km
21 Lakhminia (LKN) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 146 km
22 Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 151 km
23 Lakho (LAK) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 156 km
24 Begu Sarai (BGS) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 164 km
25 Tilrath (TIL) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 171 km
26 Bihat H (BEHT) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 174 km
27 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:25 AM 9:45 AM 20 min 179 km
28 Barauni F (BUJ) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 182 km
29 Teghra (TGA) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 186 km
30 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 195 km
31 Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 206 km
32 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 216 km
33 Nandani Lagunia (NNNL) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 224 km
34 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 11:49 AM 11:51 AM 2 min 229 km
35 Basudeopur Chandail H (BDUA) 12:01 PM 12:03 PM 2 min 233 km
36 Mehnar Road (MNO) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 237 km
37 Sahadai Buzurg (SDG) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 242 km
38 Desari (DES) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 247 km
39 Gram Kharika H (GKHT) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 249 km
40 Chak Sikandar (CSR) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 251 km
41 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 256 km
42 Chakmakrand (CKRD) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 260 km
43 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 267 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Hajipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55539, Katihar Jn To Hajipur Jn - KIR HJP PASS . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Hajipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Hajipur Jn - KIR HJP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network