Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KIR FZR SPECIAL (Train No:05717) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Firozpur Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about KIR FZR SPECIAL (Train Number 05717) operating service between Katihar Junction and Firozpur Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - KIR FZR SPECIAL- 05717

Katihar Junction
Firozpur Cantt Junction
Number 05717 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,680 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Katihar Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction , Train number 05717. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 9:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Naugachia (NNA) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 57 km
3 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 124 km
4 Begu Sarai (BGS) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 165 km
5 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 180 km
6 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 268 km
7 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 273 km
8 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 327 km
9 Siwan Jn (SV) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 388 km
10 Thawe Jn (THE) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 416 km
11 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 452 km
12 Padrauna (POU) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 484 km
13 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 515 km
14 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min 554 km
15 Basti (BST) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 618 km
16 Gonda Jn (GD) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 708 km
17 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 867 km
18 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 10 min 1,119 km
19 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 10 min 1,311 km
20 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 1,393 km
21 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1,506 km
22 Jalandhar City (JUC) 4:25 PM 4:40 PM 15 min 1,563 km
23 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 7:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,680 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Firozpur Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05717, Katihar Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - KIR FZR SPECIAL . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Firozpur Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - KIR FZR SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network