All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KIR DBG Passenger (Train No:55223) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about KIR DBG PASS (Train Number 55223) operating service between Katihar Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Darbhanga Jn - KIR DBG PASS- 55223

Katihar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
Number 55223 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 267 KM Stops 41
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katihar Junction - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 55223. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 12:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Semapur (SMO) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Karagola Road (CRR) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 22 km
4 Bakhri (BKHR) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 29 km
5 Kursela (KUE) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 39 km
6 Katareah (KTRH) 1:24 PM 1:26 PM 2 min 45 km
7 Naugachia (NNA) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 56 km
8 Kharik (KHQ) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 64 km
9 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 72 km
10 Narayanpur (NNR) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 80 km
11 Bharat Khand (BRKB) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 86 km
12 Pasraha (PSR) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 92 km
13 Gauchhari (GAI) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 100 km
14 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 104 km
15 Chedhabanni H (CDBN) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 110 km
16 Mansi Jn (MNE) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 115 km
17 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 123 km
18 Umeshnagar (UMNR) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 130 km
19 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 4:06 PM 4:08 PM 2 min 136 km
20 Lakhminia (LKN) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 146 km
21 Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 151 km
22 Lakho (LAK) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 156 km
23 Begu Sarai (BGS) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 164 km
24 Tilrath (TIL) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 171 km
25 Bihat H (BEHT) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 174 km
26 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:45 PM 6:00 PM 15 min 179 km
27 Barauni F (BUJ) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 182 km
28 Teghra (TGA) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 186 km
29 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 195 km
30 Sathajagat (STJT) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 202 km
31 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 207 km
32 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 7:16 PM 7:32 PM 16 min 214 km
33 Ujiarpur (UJP) 7:42 PM 8:13 PM 31 min 221 km
34 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:30 PM 8:55 PM 25 min 230 km
35 Muktapur (MKPR) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 234 km
36 Kishanpur (KSP) 9:12 PM 9:14 PM 2 min 240 km
37 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 246 km
38 Haiaghat (HYT) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 252 km
39 Thalwara (TLWA) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 256 km
40 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 9:56 PM 10:01 PM 5 min 263 km
41 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 267 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55223, Katihar Jn To Darbhanga Jn - KIR DBG PASS . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Darbhanga Jn - KIR DBG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network