All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KIR BOE Passenger (Train No:55731) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Barsoi Junction

Given below is the details about KIR BOE PASS (Train Number 55731) operating service between Katihar Junction and Barsoi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Barsoi Jn - KIR BOE PASS- 55731

Katihar Junction
Barsoi Junction
Number 55731 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katihar Junction - Barsoi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Barsoi Junction , Train number 55731. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Barsoi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nayatola (NYT) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Dandkhora (DNQ) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Gorphar (GRR) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Sonaili (SI) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 13 km
6 Bishanpur Halt (BHNP) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Jhaua (JAU) 9:58 PM 9:59 PM 1 min 20 km
8 Meenapur (MENP) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 22 km
9 Salmari (SRI) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 26 km
10 Mukuria (MFA) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 31 km
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Barsoi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55731, Katihar Jn To Barsoi Jn - KIR BOE PASS . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Barsoi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Barsoi Jn - KIR BOE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network