Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KIR BJU Passenger (Train No:55221) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Barauni Junction

Given below is the details about KIR BJU PASS (Train Number 55221) operating service between Katihar Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Barauni Jn - KIR BJU PASS- 55221

Katihar Junction
Barauni Junction
Number 55221 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 179 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katihar Junction - Barauni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Barauni Junction , Train number 55221. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Barauni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Semapur (SMO) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Karagola Road (CRR) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 22 km
4 Bakhri (BKHR) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 29 km
5 Kursela (KUE) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 39 km
6 Katareah (KTRH) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 45 km
7 Naugachia (NNA) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 56 km
8 Kharik (KHQ) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 64 km
9 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 72 km
10 Narayanpur (NNR) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 80 km
11 Pasraha (PSR) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 92 km
12 Gauchhari (GAI) 8:07 PM 8:09 PM 2 min 100 km
13 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 104 km
14 Mansi Jn (MNE) 8:34 PM 8:36 PM 2 min 115 km
15 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 8:49 PM 8:51 PM 2 min 123 km
16 Umeshnagar (UMNR) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM 2 min 130 km
17 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 9:12 PM 9:14 PM 2 min 136 km
18 Lakhminia (LKN) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 146 km
19 Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 151 km
20 Lakho (LAK) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 156 km
21 Begu Sarai (BGS) 9:50 PM 9:53 PM 3 min 164 km
22 Tilrath (TIL) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 171 km
23 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 179 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Barauni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55221, Katihar Jn To Barauni Jn - KIR BJU PASS . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Barauni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Barauni Jn - KIR BJU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network