Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KIR ASR ExpressS (Train No:15707) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about KIR ASR ExpressS (Train Number 15707) operating service between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Amritsar Jn - KIR ASR ExpressS- 15707

Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 15707 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,807 KM Stops 51
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Katihar Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 15707. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Karagola Road (CRR) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM 1 min 23 km
3 Kursela (KUE) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 40 km
4 Naugachia (NNA) 11:41 PM 11:42 PM 1 min 57 km
5 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 73 km
6 Mansi Jn (MNE) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 115 km
7 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 124 km
8 Begu Sarai (BGS) 2:17 AM 2:18 AM 1 min 165 km
9 Barauni Jn (BJU) 3:05 AM 3:20 AM 15 min 180 km
10 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 231 km
11 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 244 km
12 Dholi (DOL) 4:42 AM 4:43 AM 1 min 258 km
13 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 283 km
14 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 336 km
15 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 342 km
16 Dighwara (DGA) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 365 km
17 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 396 km
18 Siwan Jn (SV) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 456 km
19 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 526 km
20 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 12:20 PM 12:40 PM 20 min 576 km
21 Khalilabad (KLD) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 610 km
22 Basti (BST) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 640 km
23 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 701 km
24 Gonda Jn (GD) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 729 km
25 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 818 km
26 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:50 PM 6:25 PM 35 min 854 km
27 Unnao Jn (ON) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 910 km
28 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 928 km
29 Etawah (ETW) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 1,066 km
30 Firozabad (FZD) 10:29 PM 10:31 PM 2 min 1,141 km
31 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 1,157 km
32 Hathras Jn (HRS) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 1,205 km
33 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 1,235 km
34 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 1,279 km
35 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 1,341 km
36 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 2:24 AM 2:26 AM 2 min 1,355 km
37 Delhi Jn (DLI) 2:50 AM 3:25 AM 35 min 1,361 km
38 Sonipat (SNP) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 1,404 km
39 Panipat Jn (PNP) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 1,449 km
40 Karnal (KUN) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 1,484 km
41 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 1,517 km
42 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 1,558 km
43 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 1,586 km
44 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1,612 km
45 Khanna (KNN) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 1,629 km
46 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1,672 km
47 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 1,685 km
48 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 1,708 km
49 Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 1,729 km
50 Beas Jn (BEAS) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 1,765 km
51 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,807 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15707, Katihar Jn To Amritsar Jn - KIR ASR ExpressS . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Amritsar Jn - KIR ASR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network