Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KGM MB Passenger (Train No:55304) - Trains from Kathgodam To Moradabad Junction

Given below is the details about KGM MB PASS (Train Number 55304) operating service between Kathgodam and Moradabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kathgodam To Moradabad Jn - KGM MB PASS- 55304

Kathgodam
Moradabad Junction
Number 55304 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 138 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kathgodam - Moradabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kathgodam - Moradabad Junction , Train number 55304. Check the timing of Kathgodam - Moradabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kathgodam (KGM) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haldwani (HDW) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 5:25 PM 5:54 PM 29 min 22 km
4 Gularbhoj (GUB) 6:21 PM 6:30 PM 9 min 44 km
5 Beria Daulat H (BRDT) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 51 km
6 Bazpur (BPZ) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 60 km
7 Sarkara (SKX) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 68 km
8 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 7:14 PM 8:14 PM 60 min 80 km
9 Roshanpur (RHN) 8:42 PM 8:44 PM 2 min 101 km
10 Pipalsana (PLS) 9:09 PM 9:20 PM 11 min 111 km
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Kathgodam to Moradabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55304, Kathgodam To Moradabad Jn - KGM MB PASS . This train operates between Kathgodam and Moradabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kathgodam To Moradabad Jn - KGM MB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network