Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KGM MB Passenger (Train No:55302) - Trains from Kathgodam To Moradabad Junction

Given below is the details about KGM MB PASS (Train Number 55302) operating service between Kathgodam and Moradabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kathgodam To Moradabad Jn - KGM MB PASS- 55302

Kathgodam
Moradabad Junction
Number 55302 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 116 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kathgodam - Moradabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kathgodam - Moradabad Junction , Train number 55302. Check the timing of Kathgodam - Moradabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kathgodam (KGM) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Haldwani (HDW) 7:43 AM 7:47 AM 4 min 6 km
3 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 8:20 AM 9:00 AM 40 min 22 km
4 Haldi Road (HLDD) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 30 km
5 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 44 km
6 Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 62 km
7 Kemri H (KEMR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 70 km
8 Chamrua (CHRU) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 80 km
9 Rampur (RMU) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 89 km
10 Mundha Pandey (MPH) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 97 km
11 Dalpatpur (DLP) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 104 km
12 Katghar (KGF) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 112 km
13 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 116 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 WGSCZ
14 GS


Map Location from Kathgodam to Moradabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55302, Kathgodam To Moradabad Jn - KGM MB PASS . This train operates between Kathgodam and Moradabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kathgodam To Moradabad Jn - KGM MB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network