Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KGM LJN EXP (Train No:15044) - Trains from Kathgodam To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about KGM LJN EXP (Train Number 15044) operating service between Kathgodam and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kathgodam To Lucknow Ne - KGM LJN EXP- 15044

Kathgodam
Lucknow Ne
Number 15044 Service Days SUN, WED, THU
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 342 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kathgodam - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kathgodam - Lucknow Ne, Train number 15044. Check the timing of Kathgodam - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kathgodam (KGM) FIRST STN 4:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haldwani (HDW) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Pantnagar (PBW) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 29 km
5 Kichha (KHH) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 41 km
6 Baheri (BHI) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 56 km
7 Bhojipura Jn (BPR) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 88 km
8 Izzatnagar Jn (IZN) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 100 km
9 Bareilly City (BC) 6:50 PM 7:05 PM 15 min 105 km
10 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:20 PM 7:27 PM 7 min 107 km
11 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 342 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 2S D3
7 GS
8 2S D2
9 2S D1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kathgodam to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15044, Kathgodam To Lucknow Ne - KGM LJN EXP . This train operates between Kathgodam and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Kathgodam To Lucknow Ne - KGM LJN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network