All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CNB GARIB RATH (Train No:12210) - Trains from Kathgodam To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about CNB GARIB RATH (Train Number 12210) operating service between Kathgodam and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kathgodam To Kanpur Central Jn - CNB GARIB RATH- 12210

Kathgodam
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 12210 Service Days MON
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 462 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 12210. Check the timing of Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kathgodam (KGM) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haldwani (HDW) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 45 km
5 Rampur (Rev) (RMU) 8:55 PM 9:25 PM 30 min 90 km
6 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:52 PM 10:57 PM 5 min 153 km
7 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:04 AM 12:06 AM 2 min 224 km
8 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 2:40 AM 3:10 AM 30 min 388 km
9 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 462 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G5
5 3A G6
6 3A G7
7 3A G8
8 3A G9
9 3A G10
10 3A G11
11 3A GE1
12 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Kathgodam to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12210, Kathgodam To Kanpur Central Jn - CNB GARIB RATH . This train operates between Kathgodam and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kathgodam To Kanpur Central Jn - CNB GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network