All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAMMU GARIB RAT (Train No:12207) - Trains from Kathgodam To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about JAMMU GARIB RAT (Train Number 12207) operating service between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kathgodam To Jammu Tawi - JAMMU GARIB RAT- 12207

Kathgodam
Jammu Tawi
Number 12207 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 769 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi, Train number 12207. Check the timing of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kathgodam (KGM) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haldwani (HDW) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 45 km
5 Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 63 km
6 Rampur (RMU) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 90 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 117 km
8 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 257 km
9 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 310 km
10 Jagadhri (JUD) 1:32 AM 1:34 AM 2 min 340 km
11 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:25 AM 2:33 AM 8 min 391 km
12 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 504 km
13 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 557 km
14 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 670 km
15 Kathua (KTHU) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 693 km
16 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 9:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 769 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G5
5 3A G6
6 3A G7
7 3A G8
8 3A G9
9 3A G10
10 3A G11
11 3A GE1
12 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12207, Kathgodam To Jammu Tawi - JAMMU GARIB RAT . This train operates between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Kathgodam To Jammu Tawi - JAMMU GARIB RAT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network