Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RANIKHET EXP (Train No:15014) - Trains from Kathgodam To Jaisalmer

Given below is the details about RANIKHET EXP (Train Number 15014) operating service between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kathgodam To Jaisalmer - RANIKHET EXP- 15014

Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
Number 15014 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,256 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kathgodam - Jaisalmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kathgodam - Jaisalmer, Train number 15014. Check the timing of Kathgodam - Jaisalmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kathgodam (KGM) FIRST STN 8:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haldwani (HDW) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 23 km
4 Haldi Road (HLDD) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 31 km
5 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 10:09 PM 10:11 PM 2 min 45 km
6 Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 63 km
7 Rampur (RMU) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 90 km
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:58 PM 12:35 AM 37 min 117 km
9 Hapur Jn (HPU) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 221 km
10 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 258 km
11 Sahibabad (SBB) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 265 km
12 Delhi Jn (DLI) 3:55 AM 4:40 AM 45 min 278 km
13 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 282 km
14 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 292 km
15 Gurgaon (GGN) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 309 km
16 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 339 km
17 Rewari Jn (RE) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 360 km
18 Khairthal (KRH) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 408 km
19 Alwar Jn (AWR) 7:52 AM 7:55 AM 3 min 434 km
20 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 495 km
21 Dausa (DO) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 524 km
22 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 580 km
23 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:55 AM 11:10 AM 15 min 585 km
24 Kishangarh (KSG) 12:39 PM 12:41 PM 2 min 691 km
25 Ajmer Jn (AII) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 720 km
26 Marwar Jn (MJ) 3:45 PM 4:05 PM 20 min 859 km
27 Pali Marwar (PMY) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 890 km
28 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 959 km
29 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 5:35 PM 5:50 PM 15 min 963 km
30 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 965 km
31 Mandor (MDB) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 972 km
32 Tivari (TIW) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 1,006 km
33 Osiyan (OSN) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 1,027 km
34 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 8:04 PM 8:07 PM 3 min 1,099 km
35 Ramdevra (RDRA) 8:47 PM 8:49 PM 2 min 1,146 km
36 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 9:09 PM 9:11 PM 2 min 1,153 km
37 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 1,192 km
38 Jaisalmer (JSM) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,256 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL SE1
10 3A B1
11 3A B2
12 1A H1
13 2A A1
14 2A A2
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15014, Kathgodam To Jaisalmer - RANIKHET EXP . This train operates between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Kathgodam To Jaisalmer - RANIKHET EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network