Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BAGH ExpressS (Train No:13020) - Trains from Kathgodam To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about BAGH ExpressS (Train Number 13020) operating service between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kathgodam To Howrah Jn - BAGH ExpressS- 13020

Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
Number 13020 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 1,521 KM Stops 64
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kathgodam - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kathgodam - Howrah Junction , Train number 13020. Check the timing of Kathgodam - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kathgodam (KGM) FIRST STN 9:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haldwani (HDW) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 10:47 PM 10:52 PM 5 min 23 km
4 Haldi Road (HLDD) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 31 km
5 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 11:16 PM 11:18 PM 2 min 45 km
6 Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 63 km
7 Rampur (Rev) (RMU) 12:25 AM 12:50 AM 25 min 90 km
8 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:43 AM 1:50 AM 7 min 153 km
9 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 2:52 AM 2:55 AM 3 min 224 km
10 Roza Jn (ROZA) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 231 km
11 Hardoi (HRI) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 286 km
12 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 5:55 AM 6:20 AM 25 min 388 km
13 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 400 km
14 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 7:50 AM 7:54 AM 4 min 424 km
15 Jarwal Road (JLD) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 467 km
16 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 513 km
17 Basti (BST) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 602 km
18 Khalilabad (KLD) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 632 km
19 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 12:20 PM 12:45 PM 25 min 666 km
20 Chauri Chaura (CC) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 691 km
21 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 716 km
22 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 1:58 PM 2:03 PM 5 min 737 km
23 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 750 km
24 Bankata (BTK) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 758 km
25 Mairwa (MW) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 764 km
26 Jiradei (ZRDE) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 775 km
27 Siwan Jn (SV) 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 10 min 785 km
28 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 803 km
29 Chainwa (CW) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 811 km
30 Ekma (EKMA) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 818 km
31 Daudpur (DDP) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 827 km
32 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 846 km
33 Dighwara (DGA) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 877 km
34 Nayagaon (NYO) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 889 km
35 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 900 km
36 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 905 km
37 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 925 km
38 Goraul (GRL) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 933 km
39 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 959 km
40 Dholi (DOL) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 984 km
41 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 998 km
42 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 1,005 km
43 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 1,011 km
44 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 1,034 km
45 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 1,045 km
46 Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:20 PM 12:10 AM 50 min 1,062 km
47 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 1,101 km
48 Jhajha (JAJ) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 1,155 km
49 Simultala (STL) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 1,174 km
50 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:56 AM 4:01 AM 5 min 1,199 km
51 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 5:20 AM 5:24 AM 4 min 1,228 km
52 Vidyasagar (VDS) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 1,252 km
53 Jamtara (JMT) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 1,270 km
54 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 1,284 km
55 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 1,289 km
56 Sitarampur (STN) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1,300 km
57 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 15 min 1,309 km
58 Raniganj (RNG) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 1,328 km
59 Andal Jn (UDL) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 1,335 km
60 Durgapur (DGR) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 1,351 km
61 Panagarh (PAN) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 1,367 km
62 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:31 AM 10:36 AM 5 min 1,415 km
63 Bandel Jn (BDC) 11:44 AM 11:49 AM 5 min 1,482 km
64 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,521 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13020, Kathgodam To Howrah Jn - BAGH ExpressS . This train operates between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kathgodam To Howrah Jn - BAGH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network