All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KGM ANVT SHT (Train No:12039) - Trains from Kathgodam To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about KGM ANVT SHT (Train Number 12039) operating service between Kathgodam and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kathgodam To Anand Vihar Term - KGM ANVT SHT- 12039

Kathgodam
Anand Vihar Term
Number 12039 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 271 KM Stops 8
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

Kathgodam - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kathgodam - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 12039. Check the timing of Kathgodam - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kathgodam (KGM) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haldwani (HDW) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 45 km
5 Rampur (RMU) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 90 km
6 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 117 km
7 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 258 km
8 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 271 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kathgodam to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12039, Kathgodam To Anand Vihar Term - KGM ANVT SHT . This train operates between Kathgodam and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Kathgodam To Anand Vihar Term - KGM ANVT SHT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network