Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

KGM ANVT SHT - 12039 - Kathgodam To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about Train Number 12039, KGM ANVT SHT operating service between Kathgodam and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Kathgodam To Anand Vihar Term - KGM ANVT SHT  Service Days : SUN, MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
 Number : 12039  Classes :First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC)
 Distance : 271 KM  Stops : 8
 Average Speed : 52 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : Northern Railway (NR)  Fare Type : Shatabdi
 Train Type : Shatabdi  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kathgodam (KGM) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haldwani (HDW) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 45 km
5 Rampur (RMU) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 90 km
6 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 117 km
7 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 258 km
8 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 271 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number

Map Location from Kathgodam to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12039, Kathgodam To Anand Vihar Term - KGM ANVT SHT . This train operates between Kathgodam and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Kathgodam To Anand Vihar Term - KGM ANVT SHT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network