Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KTNA BRC Passenger (Train No:59104) - Trains from Kathana To Vadodara Junction

Given below is the details about KTNA BRC PASS (Train Number 59104) operating service between Kathana and Vadodara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kathana To Vadodara Jn - KTNA BRC PASS- 59104

Kathana
Vadodara Junction
Number 59104 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 62 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kathana - Vadodara Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kathana - Vadodara Junction , Train number 59104. Check the timing of Kathana - Vadodara Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathana.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kathana (KTNA) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bochasan Jn (BCHN) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 16 km
3 Borsad (BO) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Davol (DOW) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 27 km
5 Anklav (ALV) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Bhetasi (BETI) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 37 km
7 Vasad Jn (VDA) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 42 km
8 Nandesari (NDR) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 47 km
9 Ranoli (RNO) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 50 km
10 Bajva (BJW) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 55 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 62 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Kathana to Vadodara Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59104, Kathana To Vadodara Jn - KTNA BRC PASS . This train operates between Kathana and Vadodara Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kathana To Vadodara Jn - KTNA BRC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network