All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KGE GONDIA DMU (Train No:78802) - Trains from Katangi To Gondia Junction

Given below is the details about KGE GONDIA DMU (Train Number 78802) operating service between Katangi and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katangi To Gondia Jn - KGE GONDIA DMU- 78802

Katangi
Gondia Junction
Number 78802 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 87 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Katangi - Gondia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katangi - Gondia Junction , Train number 78802. Check the timing of Katangi - Gondia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katangi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katangi (KGE) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lakhanwada (LNW) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Kochewahi (KFX) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Saongi (SGC) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Warasoni (WRI) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 28 km
6 Kaydi Halt (KAYI) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Garra (GRHX) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 39 km
8 Balaghat Jn (BTC) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 46 km
9 Kanhadgaon (KNDG) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Hatta Road (HTT) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 58 km
11 Khara (KRXA) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 63 km
12 Birsola (BRA) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 70 km
13 Gatra (GRJ) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 75 km
14 Pratap Bagh (PRBG) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 79 km
15 Nagradham Ph (NGDM) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 82 km
16 Gondia Jn (G) 10:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 87 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Katangi to Gondia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78802, Katangi To Gondia Jn - KGE GONDIA DMU . This train operates between Katangi and Gondia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katangi To Gondia Jn - KGE GONDIA DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network