Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KSJ MTJ Passenger (Train No:55339) - Trains from Kasganj Junction To Mathura Junction

Given below is the details about KSJ MTJ PASS (Train Number 55339) operating service between Kasganj Junction and Mathura Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kasganj Jn To Mathura Jn - KSJ MTJ PASS- 55339

Kasganj Junction
Mathura Junction
Number 55339 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kasganj Junction - Mathura Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kasganj Junction - Mathura Junction , Train number 55339. Check the timing of Kasganj Junction - Mathura Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kasganj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) FIRST STN 12:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marahra (MHA) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Agsauli (AUL) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 19 km
4 Sikandra Rao (SKA) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 28 km
5 Bastoi H (BTRO) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 37 km
6 Rati Ka Nagla (RKN) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 41 km
7 Hathras Road (HTJ) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 54 km
8 Mendu H (MEU) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 56 km
9 Hathras City (HTC) 1:26 PM 1:29 PM 3 min 63 km
10 Mursan (MSN) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 75 km
11 Sonai (SYZ) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 81 km
12 Raya (RAYA) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 90 km
13 Mathura Cant (MRT) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 102 km
14 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Kasganj Junction to Mathura Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55339, Kasganj Jn To Mathura Jn - KSJ MTJ PASS . This train operates between Kasganj Junction and Mathura Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kasganj Jn To Mathura Jn - KSJ MTJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network