Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KSJ CNB EXP (Train No:15038) - Trains from Kasganj Junction To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about KSJ CNB EXP (Train Number 15038) operating service between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kasganj Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - KSJ CNB EXP- 15038

Kasganj Junction
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 15038 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 247 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kasganj Junction - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kasganj Junction - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 15038. Check the timing of Kasganj Junction - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kasganj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sahawar Town (SWRT) 12:19 PM 12:21 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 12:32 PM 12:34 PM 2 min 32 km
4 Patiali (PTI) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 38 km
5 Daryaoganj (DRO) 1:00 PM 1:03 PM 3 min 52 km
6 Ballupur F (BAPR) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 58 km
7 Kaimganj (KMJ) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 77 km
8 Shamsabad (SSD) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 91 km
9 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 107 km
10 Fatehgarh (FGR) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 112 km
11 Kamalganj (KLJ) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 125 km
12 Gursahaiganj (GHJ) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 144 km
13 Kannauj (KJN) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 166 km
14 Bilhaur (BLU) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 191 km
15 Kalianpur (KAP) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 234 km
16 Rawatpur (RPO) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 240 km
17 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 244 km
18 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 247 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15038, Kasganj Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - KSJ CNB EXP . This train operates between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kasganj Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - KSJ CNB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network