Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KASGANJ FBD EXP (Train No:15040) - Trains from Kasganj Junction To Farrukhabad Junction

Given below is the details about KASGANJ FBD EXP (Train Number 15040) operating service between Kasganj Junction and Farrukhabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kasganj Jn To Farrukhabad Jn - KASGANJ FBD EXP- 15040

Kasganj Junction
Farrukhabad Junction
Number 15040 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 107 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kasganj Junction - Farrukhabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kasganj Junction - Farrukhabad Junction , Train number 15040. Check the timing of Kasganj Junction - Farrukhabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kasganj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sahawar Town (SWRT) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 19 km
3 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 32 km
4 Patiali (PTI) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 38 km
5 Daryaoganj (DRO) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 52 km
6 Rudain (RDN) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 62 km
7 Kaimganj (KMJ) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 77 km
8 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 107 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15040, Kasganj Jn To Farrukhabad Jn - KASGANJ FBD EXP . This train operates between Kasganj Junction and Farrukhabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kasganj Jn To Farrukhabad Jn - KASGANJ FBD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network