All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KSJ BC Passenger (Train No:55343) - Trains from Kasganj Junction To Bareilly City

Given below is the details about KSJ BC PASS (Train Number 55343) operating service between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kasganj Jn To Bareilly City - KSJ BC PASS- 55343

Kasganj Junction
Bareilly City
Number 55343 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 110 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kasganj Junction - Bareilly City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kasganj Junction - Bareilly City, Train number 55343. Check the timing of Kasganj Junction - Bareilly City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kasganj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kasganj City (KJC) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Gangagarh H (GGG) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 19 km
5 Manpur Nagaria (MPG) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Kachhla Bridge H (KCO) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Kachhla (KCU) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 35 km
8 Bitroi (BTRI) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 39 km
9 Ujhani (UJH) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 51 km
10 Sheikhupur (SKW) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 59 km
11 Badaun (BEM) 8:40 AM 8:44 AM 4 min 64 km
12 Mallan Nagar H (MQW) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 73 km
13 Ghatpuri (GTP) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 77 km
14 Kartauli H (KRTL) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 83 km
15 Makrandpur (MQP) 9:17 AM 9:19 AM 2 min 89 km
16 Bamiana (BMY) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 96 km
17 Ramganga (RGB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 101 km
18 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 107 km
19 Bareilly City (BC) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 110 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55343, Kasganj Jn To Bareilly City - KSJ BC PASS . This train operates between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City. Map also shows all the stations where Kasganj Jn To Bareilly City - KSJ BC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network