All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KGQ BYNR Passenger (Train No:56665) - Trains from Kasaragod To Mookambika Road

Given below is the details about KGQ BYNR PASS (Train Number 56665) operating service between Kasaragod and Mookambika stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kasaragod To Mookambika Road - KGQ BYNR PASS- 56665

Kasaragod
Mookambika
Number 56665 Service Days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 225 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kasaragod - Mookambika Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kasaragod - Mookambika , Train number 56665. Check the timing of Kasaragod - Mookambika train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kasaragod.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kasaragod (KGQ) FIRST STN 6:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kumbla (KMQ) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Uppala (UAA) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Manjeshwar (MJS) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 29 km
5 Ullal (ULL) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 38 km
6 Tokkuttu (TKOT) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 52 km
8 Thokur (TOK) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 68 km
9 Surathkal (SL) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 74 km
10 Mulki (MULK) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 87 km
11 Nandikur (NAND) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 97 km
12 Padubidri (PDD) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 110 km
13 Innanje (INJ) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 120 km
14 Udupi (UD) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 133 km
15 Barkur (BKJ) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 156 km
16 Kundapura (KUDA) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 178 km
17 Senapura (SEN) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 197 km
18 Bijoor (BIJR) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 216 km
19 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 225 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kasaragod to Mookambika Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56665, Kasaragod To Mookambika Road - KGQ BYNR PASS . This train operates between Kasaragod and Mookambika Road. Map also shows all the stations where Kasaragod To Mookambika Road - KGQ BYNR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network