Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KGQ CAN DMU SPL (Train No:06606) - Trains from Kasaragod To Kannur (Cannanore)

Given below is the details about KGQ CAN DMU SPL (Train Number 06606) operating service between Kasaragod and Kannur (Cannanore) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kasaragod To Kannur (cannanore) - KGQ CAN DMU SPL- 06606

Kasaragod
Kannur (Cannanore)
Number 06606 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 86 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Kasaragod - Kannur (Cannanore) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kasaragod - Kannur (Cannanore), Train number 06606. Check the timing of Kasaragod - Kannur (Cannanore) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kasaragod.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kasaragod (KGQ) FIRST STN 6:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kotikulam (KQK) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 23 km
4 Nileshwar (NLE) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Charvattur (CHV) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 38 km
6 Trikarpur (TKQ) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 46 km
7 Payyanur (PAY) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 53 km
8 Payangadi (PAZ) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 64 km
9 Kannapuram (KPQ) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 72 km
10 Pappinisseri (PPNS) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 78 km
11 Valapattinam (VAPM) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 79 km
12 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 86 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kasaragod to Kannur (Cannanore):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06606, Kasaragod To Kannur (cannanore) - KGQ CAN DMU SPL . This train operates between Kasaragod and Kannur (Cannanore). Map also shows all the stations where Kasaragod To Kannur (cannanore) - KGQ CAN DMU SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network