Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KAWR YPR Express (Train No:16516) - Trains from Karwar To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about KAWR YPR Express (Train Number 16516) operating service between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karwar To Yesvantpur Jn - KAWR YPR Express- 16516

Karwar
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 16516 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 794 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Karwar - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karwar - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 16516. Check the timing of Karwar - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karwar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karwar (KAWR) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kumta (KT) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 78 km
3 Honnavar (HNA) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 97 km
4 Bhatkal (BTJL) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 154 km
5 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 176 km
6 Kundapura (KUDA) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 223 km
7 Udupi (UD) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 268 km
8 Surathkal (SL) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 326 km
9 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 349 km
10 Bantawala (BNTL) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 368 km
11 Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 393 km
12 Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 435 km
13 Sakleshpur (SKLR) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 545 km
14 Hassan (HAS) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 587 km
15 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 6:30 PM 6:50 PM 20 min 634 km
16 Tiptur (TTR) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 660 km
17 Tumkur (TK) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 730 km
18 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 794 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 CC C1
6 WGSCZ D1
7 WGSCZ D2
8 WGSCZ D3
9 WGSCZ D4
10 WGSCZ D5
11 WGSCZ D6
12 WGSCZ
13 WGSCZ
14 WGSCZ
15 WGSCZ
16 GS


Map Location from Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16516, Karwar To Yesvantpur Jn - KAWR YPR Express . This train operates between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Karwar To Yesvantpur Jn - KAWR YPR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network