Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BANGALORE EXP (Train No:16524) - Trains from Karwar To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BANGALORE EXP (Train Number 16524) operating service between Karwar and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karwar To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP- 16524

Karwar
Bengaluru City
Number 16524 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 857 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Karwar - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karwar - Bengaluru City, Train number 16524. Check the timing of Karwar - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karwar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karwar (KAWR) FIRST STN 2:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ankola (ANKL) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 40 km
3 Gokarna Road (GOK) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 51 km
4 Kumta (KT) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 78 km
5 Honnavar (HNA) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 97 km
6 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 134 km
7 Bhatkal (BTJL) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 154 km
8 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 176 km
9 Kundapura (KUDA) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 223 km
10 Barkur (BKJ) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 245 km
11 Udupi (UD) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 268 km
12 Mulki (MULK) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 314 km
13 Surathkal (SL) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 326 km
14 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 8:10 PM 8:55 PM 45 min 355 km
15 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 360 km
16 Bantawala (BNTL) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 379 km
17 Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 404 km
18 Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 446 km
19 Sakleshpur (SKLR) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 557 km
20 Hassan (HAS) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 599 km
21 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 630 km
22 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 684 km
23 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 15 min 719 km
24 Mandya (MYA) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 764 km
25 Kengeri (KGI) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 845 km
26 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 857 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A
4 2A
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 GS


Map Location from Karwar to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16524, Karwar To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP . This train operates between Karwar and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Karwar To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network