Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KRR TPJ DMU (Train No:76836) - Trains from Karur To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about KRR TPJ DMU (Train Number 76836) operating service between Karur and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karur To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - KRR TPJ DMU- 76836

Karur
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 76836 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 75 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Karur - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karur - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 76836. Check the timing of Karur - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karur (KRR) FIRST STN 6:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Mayanoor (MYU) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Sithalavai (SEV) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Mahadanapuram (MMH) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Lalapet (LP) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 29 km
7 Timmachipuram (TIC) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 32 km
8 Kulitalai (KLT) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 38 km
9 Marudur (MUQ) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 42 km
10 Pettaivaytalai (PLI) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 47 km
11 Perugamani (PGN) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 53 km
12 Elamanur (EL) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 56 km
13 Jiyapuram H (JPM) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 60 km
14 Mekkudi (MKY) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 62 km
15 Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 65 km
16 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 71 km
17 Tiruchchirappalli Palakarai (TPE) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 73 km
18 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 75 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DPC
3 DPC
4 DPC
5 DPC
6 DPC
7 DTC
8 DTC
9 DTC
10 DTC
11 DTC
12 DTC


Map Location from Karur to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76836, Karur To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - KRR TPJ DMU . This train operates between Karur and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Karur To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - KRR TPJ DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network