All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KRR SA Passenger (Train No:56108) - Trains from Karur To Salem Junction

Given below is the details about KRR SA PASS (Train Number 56108) operating service between Karur and Salem Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karur To Salem Jn - KRR SA PASS- 56108

Karur
Salem Junction
Number 56108 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 86 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Karur - Salem Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karur - Salem Junction , Train number 56108. Check the timing of Karur - Salem Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karur (KRR) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vangal (VNGL) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Mohanur (MONR) 8:04 PM 8:06 PM 2 min 16 km
4 Laddivadi (LDVD) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 28 km
5 Namakkal (NMKL) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 34 km
6 Kalangani (KLGN) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 46 km
7 Puduchatram (PCTM) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 52 km
8 Rasipuram (RASP) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 60 km
9 Mallur (MALR) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 73 km
10 Salem Jn (SA) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 86 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Karur to Salem Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56108, Karur To Salem Jn - KRR SA PASS . This train operates between Karur and Salem Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Karur To Salem Jn - KRR SA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network