All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KRMI LTT AC SUP (Train No:22116) - Trains from Karmali To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about KRMI LTT AC SUP (Train Number 22116) operating service between Karmali and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karmali To Lokmanyatilak T - KRMI LTT AC SUP- 22116

Karmali
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 22116 Service Days THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 710 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Karmali - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karmali - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 22116. Check the timing of Karmali - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karmali.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karmali (KRMI) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kudal (KUDL) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 100 km
3 Kankavli (KKW) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 139 km
4 Ratnagiri (RN) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 295 km
5 Chiplun (CHI) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 401 km
6 Panvel (PNVL) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 657 km
7 Thane (TNA) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 692 km
8 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 12:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 710 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WLRRM
2 2A A1
3 2A A2
4 2A A3
5 1A H1
6 WCBAC
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 3A B4
11 3A B5
12 3A B6
13 3A B7
14 3A B8
15 WLRRM


Map Location from Karmali to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22116, Karmali To Lokmanyatilak T - KRMI LTT AC SUP . This train operates between Karmali and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Karmali To Lokmanyatilak T - KRMI LTT AC SUP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network