All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KJT TNA LOCAL (Train No:96108) - Trains from Karjat To Thane

Given below is the details about KJT TNA LOCAL (Train Number 96108) operating service between Karjat and Thane stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karjat To Thane - KJT TNA LOCAL- 96108

Karjat
Thane
Number 96108 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 68 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Karjat - Thane Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karjat - Thane, Train number 96108. Check the timing of Karjat - Thane train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karjat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karjat (KJT) FIRST STN 9:56 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Neral (NRL) 10:10 PM 10:11 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Shelu (SHLU) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Vangani (VGI) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Badlapur (BUD) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Ambarnath (ABH) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 40 km
8 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 42 km
9 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 44 km
10 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Thakurli (THK) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 50 km
12 Dombivli (DI) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 52 km
13 Kopar (KOPR) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 55 km
14 Diva Jn (DIVA) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 59 km
15 Mumbra (MBQ) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 62 km
16 Kalva (KLVA) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 66 km
17 Thane (TNA) 11:19 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 68 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Karjat to Thane:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96108, Karjat To Thane - KJT TNA LOCAL . This train operates between Karjat and Thane. Map also shows all the stations where Karjat To Thane - KJT TNA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network