All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KJT PUNE Passenger (Train No:51317) - Trains from Karjat To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about KJT PUNE PASS (Train Number 51317) operating service between Karjat and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karjat To Pune Jn - KJT PUNE PASS- 51317

Karjat
Pune Junction
Number 51317 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 91 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Karjat - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karjat - Pune Junction , Train number 51317. Check the timing of Karjat - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karjat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karjat (KJT) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Palasdari (PDI) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Thakurvadi (TKW) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Khandala (KAD) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Lonavla (LNL) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 28 km
6 Malavli (MVL) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Kamshet (KMST) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Kanhe (KNHE) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Vadgaon (VDN) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 53 km
10 Talegaon (TGN) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 57 km
11 Ghorawadi (GRWD) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 60 km
12 Dehu Road (DEHR) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 67 km
13 Akurdi (AKRD) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 72 km
14 Chinchvad (CCH) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 75 km
15 Pimpri (PMP) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 77 km
16 Kasarwadi (KSWD) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 80 km
17 Dapodi (DAPD) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 83 km
18 Khadki (KK) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 85 km
19 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 89 km
20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 6:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 91 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Karjat to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51317, Karjat To Pune Jn - KJT PUNE PASS . This train operates between Karjat and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Karjat To Pune Jn - KJT PUNE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network