All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KJT CSTM FAST (Train No:95112) - Trains from Karjat To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about KJT CSTM FAST (Train Number 95112) operating service between Karjat and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karjat To Mumbai Cst - KJT CSTM FAST- 95112

Karjat
Mumbai
Number 95112 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 101 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Karjat - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karjat - Mumbai , Train number 95112. Check the timing of Karjat - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karjat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karjat (KJT) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Neral (NRL) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Shelu (SHLU) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Vangani (VGI) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Badlapur (BUD) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Ambarnath (ABH) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 43 km
9 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 45 km
10 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 47 km
11 Dombivli (DI) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 52 km
12 Thane (TNA) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 69 km
13 Bhandup (BND) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 75 km
14 Ghat Kopar (GC) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 82 km
15 Kurla Jn (CLA) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 86 km
16 Matunga (MTN) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 91 km
17 Dadar Cr (DR) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 92 km
18 Byculla (BY) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 97 km
19 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 9:16 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 101 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Karjat to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 95112, Karjat To Mumbai Cst - KJT CSTM FAST . This train operates between Karjat and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Karjat To Mumbai Cst - KJT CSTM FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network