Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KRMR TPTY EXP (Train No:12762) - Trains from Karimnagar To Tirupati

Given below is the details about KRMR TPTY EXP (Train Number 12762) operating service between Karimnagar and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karimnagar To Tirupati - KRMR TPTY EXP- 12762

Karimnagar
Tirupati
Number 12762 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 714 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Karimnagar - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karimnagar - Tirupati, Train number 12762. Check the timing of Karimnagar - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karimnagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karimnagar (KRMR) FIRST STN 7:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Peddapalli (Rev) (PDPL) 7:55 PM 8:05 PM 10 min 36 km
3 Jamikunta (JMKT) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 75 km
4 Warangal (WL) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 119 km
5 Mahbubabad (MABD) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 180 km
6 Khammam (KMT) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 227 km
7 Madhira (MDR) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 271 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:30 AM 1:45 AM 15 min 328 km
9 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 621 km
10 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 681 km
11 Renigunta Jn (RU) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 704 km
12 Tirupati (TPTY) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 714 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Karimnagar to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12762, Karimnagar To Tirupati - KRMR TPTY EXP . This train operates between Karimnagar and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Karimnagar To Tirupati - KRMR TPTY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network