All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KRMR SRUR DMU (Train No:77255) - Trains from Karimnagar To Sirpur Town

Given below is the details about KRMR SRUR DMU (Train Number 77255) operating service between Karimnagar and Sirpur Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karimnagar To Sirpur Town - KRMR SRUR DMU- 77255

Karimnagar
Sirpur Town
Number 77255 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 142 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Karimnagar - Sirpur Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karimnagar - Sirpur Town, Train number 77255. Check the timing of Karimnagar - Sirpur Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karimnagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karimnagar (KRMR) FIRST STN 7:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sultanabad (STBD) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 23 km
3 Peddapalli (PDPL) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 35 km
4 Raghavapuram (RGPM) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 43 km
5 Ramagundam (RDM) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 53 km
6 Peddampet (PPZ) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 57 km
7 Manchiryal (MCI) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 66 km
8 Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 73 km
9 Mandamari (MMZ) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 77 km
10 Belampalli (BPA) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 86 km
11 Rechni Road (RECH) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 96 km
12 Asifabad Road (ASAF) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 110 km
13 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 124 km
14 Sirpur Town (SRUR) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 142 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DTC
2 TC
3 DPC
4 TC
5 DPC
6 DTC


Map Location from Karimnagar to Sirpur Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77255, Karimnagar To Sirpur Town - KRMR SRUR DMU . This train operates between Karimnagar and Sirpur Town. Map also shows all the stations where Karimnagar To Sirpur Town - KRMR SRUR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network