All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KKDI VPT MEMU SPL (Train No:76837) - Trains from Karaikkudi Junction To Virudunagar Junction

Given below is the details about KKDI VPT MEMU SPL (Train Number 76837) operating service between Karaikkudi Junction and Virudunagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karaikkudi Jn To Virudunagar Jn - KKDI VPT MEMU SPL- 76837

Karaikkudi Junction
Virudunagar Junction
Number 76837 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 127 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Karaikkudi Junction - Virudunagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karaikkudi Junction - Virudunagar Junction , Train number 76837. Check the timing of Karaikkudi Junction - Virudunagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikkudi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Devakottai Road (DKO) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Kallal (KAL) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Panangudi (PNGI) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Sivaganga (SVGA) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 40 km
6 Melakkonnakkulam (MEKM) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 54 km
7 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 61 km
8 Narikkudi (NKK) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 82 km
9 Tiruchchuli (TCH) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 95 km
10 Aruppukkottai (APK) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 105 km
11 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 127 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 TC
2 DTC
3 DPC


Map Location from Karaikkudi Junction to Virudunagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76837, Karaikkudi Jn To Virudunagar Jn - KKDI VPT MEMU SPL . This train operates between Karaikkudi Junction and Virudunagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Karaikkudi Jn To Virudunagar Jn - KKDI VPT MEMU SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network