All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KKDI TPJ MEMU (Train No:76840) - Trains from Karaikkudi Junction To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about KKDI TPJ MEMU (Train Number 76840) operating service between Karaikkudi Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karaikkudi Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - KKDI TPJ MEMU- 76840

Karaikkudi Junction
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 76840 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 89 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Karaikkudi Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karaikkudi Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 76840. Check the timing of Karaikkudi Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikkudi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) FIRST STN 9:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kottaiyur (KTYR) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Chettinad (CTND) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Tirumayam (TYM) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Namanasamudram (NMN) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Vellanur (VEL) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 48 km
8 Narthamalai (NTM) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 53 km
9 Keeranur (KRUR) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 60 km
10 Kumaramangalam (KRMG) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 76 km
11 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 89 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Karaikkudi Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76840, Karaikkudi Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - KKDI TPJ MEMU . This train operates between Karaikkudi Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Karaikkudi Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - KKDI TPJ MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network