All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PALLAVAN EXP (Train No:12606) - Trains from Karaikkudi Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about PALLAVAN EXP (Train Number 12606) operating service between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karaikkudi Jn To Chennai Egmore - PALLAVAN EXP- 12606

Karaikkudi Junction
Chennai Egmore
Number 12606 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 426 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Karaikkudi Junction - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karaikkudi Junction - Chennai Egmore, Train number 12606. Check the timing of Karaikkudi Junction - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikkudi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) FIRST STN 4:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 37 km
3 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 90 km
4 Srirangam (SRGM) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 102 km
5 Lalgudi (LLI) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 117 km
6 Ariyalur (ALU) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 160 km
7 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 213 km
8 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 267 km
9 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 335 km
10 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 370 km
11 Tambaram (TBM) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 401 km
12 Mambalam (MBM) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 419 km
13 Chennai Egmore (MS) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 426 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 CC C2
7 2S D1
8 2S D02
9 2S D03
10 2S D04
11 WGSCZCH PS1
12 2S D05
13 2S D6
14 2S D7
15 2S D8
16 2S D9
17 2S D10
18 2S D11
19 2S
20 2S
21 2S
22 GS
23 GS
24 GSRD


Map Location from Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12606, Karaikkudi Jn To Chennai Egmore - PALLAVAN EXP . This train operates between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Karaikkudi Jn To Chennai Egmore - PALLAVAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network