All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KIK TPJ DMU (Train No:56711) - Trains from Karaikal To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about KIK TPJ DMU (Train Number 56711) operating service between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karaikal To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - KIK TPJ DMU- 56711

Karaikal
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 56711 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 145 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 56711. Check the timing of Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karaikal (KIK) FIRST STN 12:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagore Tn (NCR) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Velippalaiyam (VXM) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Nagappattinam (NGT) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 18 km
5 Andanapettai (APE) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Sikkal (SKK) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Kizhvelur (KVL) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 41 km
9 Kulikarai (KU) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 47 km
10 Tirumathikkunnam (TMU) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 52 km
11 Koradacheri (KDE) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 57 km
12 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 65 km
13 Koyilvenni (KYV) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 71 km
14 Ammapet (AMT) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 75 km
15 Saliyamangalam (SMM) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 81 km
16 Kudikadu (KXO) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 84 km
17 Mariammankovil (MAV) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 89 km
18 Thanjavur (TJ) 3:35 PM 4:00 PM 25 min 95 km
19 Alakkudi (ALK) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 105 km
20 Budalur (BAL) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 113 km
21 Solagampatti (SGM) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 124 km
22 Tondamanpatti (TOM) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 130 km
23 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 135 km
24 Manjattidal (MCJ) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 140 km
25 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 142 km
26 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 5:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 145 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Karaikal to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56711, Karaikal To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - KIK TPJ DMU . This train operates between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Karaikal To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - KIK TPJ DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network