All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KIK TJ DEMU (Train No:76815) - Trains from Karaikal To Thanjavur

Given below is the details about KIK TJ DEMU (Train Number 76815) operating service between Karaikal and Thanjavur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karaikal To Thanjavur - KIK TJ DEMU- 76815

Karaikal
Thanjavur
Number 76815 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 95 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Karaikal - Thanjavur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karaikal - Thanjavur, Train number 76815. Check the timing of Karaikal - Thanjavur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karaikal (KIK) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagore Tn (NCR) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Velippalaiyam (VXM) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Nagappattinam (NGT) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 18 km
5 Andanapettai (APE) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Sikkal (SKK) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Kizhvelur (KVL) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 41 km
9 Kulikarai (KU) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 47 km
10 Tirumathikkunnam (TMU) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 52 km
11 Koradacheri (KDE) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 57 km
12 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 65 km
13 Koyilvenni (KYV) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 71 km
14 Ammapet (AMT) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 75 km
15 Saliyamangalam (SMM) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 81 km
16 Kudikadu (KXO) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 84 km
17 Mariammankovil (MAV) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 89 km
18 Thanjavur (TJ) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 95 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DPC
3 TC
4 DPC
5 TC
6 TC
7 DTC
8 DPC


Map Location from Karaikal to Thanjavur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76815, Karaikal To Thanjavur - KIK TJ DEMU . This train operates between Karaikal and Thanjavur. Map also shows all the stations where Karaikal To Thanjavur - KIK TJ DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network