All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KIK LTT ExpressS (Train No:11018) - Trains from Karaikal To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about KIK LTT ExpressS (Train Number 11018) operating service between Karaikal and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karaikal To Lokmanyatilak T - KIK LTT ExpressS- 11018

Karaikal
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 11018 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,634 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Karaikal - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karaikal - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 11018. Check the timing of Karaikal - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karaikal (KIK) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagore Tn (NCR) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Nagappattinam (NGT) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 19 km
4 Thiruvarur Jn (Rev) (TVR) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 42 km
5 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 81 km
6 Sirkazhi (SY) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 101 km
7 Chidambaram (CDM) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 117 km
8 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 160 km
9 Villupuram Jn (VM) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 202 km
10 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 305 km
11 Tambaram (TBM) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 336 km
12 Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:00 PM 10:15 PM 15 min 361 km
13 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 435 km
14 Renigunta Jn (RU) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 507 km
15 Cuddapah (HX) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 632 km
16 Yerraguntla (YA) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 672 km
17 Tadipatri (TU) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 741 km
18 Gooty Jn (GY) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 789 km
19 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 7:20 AM 7:35 AM 15 min 817 km
20 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 910 km
21 Raichur (RC) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 938 km
22 Yadgir (YG) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 1,007 km
23 Wadi Jn (WADI) 12:10 PM 12:20 PM 10 min 1,046 km
24 Gulbarga (GR) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 1,082 km
25 Solapur Jn (SUR) 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 10 min 1,195 km
26 Pune Jn (PUNE) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 1,459 km
27 Lonavla (LNL) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 1,522 km
28 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1,597 km
29 Thane (TNA) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 1,617 km
30 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 11:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,634 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2A A1
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Karaikal to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11018, Karaikal To Lokmanyatilak T - KIK LTT ExpressS . This train operates between Karaikal and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Karaikal To Lokmanyatilak T - KIK LTT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network