All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ERNAKULAM EXP (Train No:16187) - Trains from Karaikal To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about ERNAKULAM EXP (Train Number 16187) operating service between Karaikal and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karaikal To Eranakulam Jn - ERNAKULAM EXP- 16187

Karaikal
Eranakulam Junction
Number 16187 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 593 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Karaikal - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karaikal - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 16187. Check the timing of Karaikal - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karaikal (KIK) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagore Tn (NCR) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Nagappattinam (NGT) 4:37 PM 4:42 PM 5 min 19 km
4 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 42 km
5 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 66 km
6 Thanjavur (TJ) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 96 km
7 Budalur (BAL) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 114 km
8 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (Rev) (TPJ) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 146 km
9 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 150 km
10 Kulitalai (KLT) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 183 km
11 Karur (KRR) 9:37 PM 9:40 PM 3 min 222 km
12 Pugalur (PGR) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 237 km
13 Kodumudi (KMD) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 249 km
14 Erode Jn (ED) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 287 km
15 Uttukuli (UKL) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 324 km
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 337 km
17 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 388 km
18 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 394 km
19 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 442 km
20 Ottappalam (OTP) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 474 km
21 Wadakancheri (WKI) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 503 km
22 Thrisur (TCR) 4:20 AM 4:23 AM 3 min 519 km
23 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 543 km
24 Chalakudi (CKI) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 549 km
25 Angamali (AFK) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 565 km
26 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 574 km
27 Idapalli (IPL) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 585 km
28 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 591 km
29 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 593 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 FC F1
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S4
9 SL S2
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S1
13 SL S3
14 SL S7
15 2A
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Karaikal to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16187, Karaikal To Eranakulam Jn - ERNAKULAM EXP . This train operates between Karaikal and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Karaikal To Eranakulam Jn - ERNAKULAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network