All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI EXP (Train No:16176) - Trains from Karaikal To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 16176) operating service between Karaikal and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karaikal To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI EXP- 16176

Karaikal
Chennai Egmore
Number 16176 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 361 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karaikal - Chennai Egmore, Train number 16176. Check the timing of Karaikal - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karaikal (KIK) FIRST STN 8:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagore Tn (NCR) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Nagappattinam (NGT) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 19 km
4 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 42 km
5 Peralam Jn (PEM) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 65 km
6 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 81 km
7 Sirkazhi (SY) 11:46 PM 11:47 PM 1 min 101 km
8 Chidambaram (CDM) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 117 km
9 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 156 km
10 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 160 km
11 Villupuram Jn (VM) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 202 km
12 Tindivanam (TMV) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 240 km
13 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 270 km
14 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 305 km
15 Tambaram (TBM) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 336 km
16 Chennai Egmore (MS) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 361 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S7
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 FC F1
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16176, Karaikal To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Karaikal and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Karaikal To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network