All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KIK SBC Passenger (Train No:56513) - Trains from Karaikal To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about KIK SBC PASS (Train Number 56513) operating service between Karaikal and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karaikal To Bengaluru City - KIK SBC PASS- 56513

Karaikal
Bengaluru City
Number 56513 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 571 KM Stops 55
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Karaikal - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karaikal - Bengaluru City, Train number 56513. Check the timing of Karaikal - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karaikal (KIK) FIRST STN 3:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagore Tn (NCR) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Nagappattinam (NGT) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 18 km
4 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 41 km
5 Nannilam (NNM) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 56 km
6 Peralam Jn (PEM) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 64 km
7 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 80 km
8 Nidur (NID) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 84 km
9 Anandatandavapuram (ANP) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 86 km
10 Vaithisvarankoil (VDL) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 94 km
11 Sirkazhi (SY) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 100 km
12 Kollidam (CLN) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 109 km
13 Vallampadugai (VMP) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 112 km
14 Chidambaram (CDM) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 116 km
15 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 155 km
16 Kurinjipadi (KJPD) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 179 km
17 Vadalur (VLU) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 185 km
18 Neyveli (NVL) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 193 km
19 Uttangal Mangalam (UMG) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 199 km
20 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 213 km
21 Mukhasa Parur (MKSP) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 223 km
22 Kuttakudi (KKTI) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 233 km
23 Pukkiravari (PRV) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 252 km
24 Siruvattur (SRVT) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 257 km
25 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 264 km
26 Melnariyappanur (MLYR) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 271 km
27 Talaivasal (TVS) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 278 km
28 Attur (ATU) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 296 km
29 Peddanayakkanpalaiyam (PDKM) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 307 km
30 Ettapur Road (ETP) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 311 km
31 Valappadi Gate (VGE) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 319 km
32 Minnampalli (MPLI) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 332 km
33 Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 337 km
34 Salem Town (SXT) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 345 km
35 Salem Market (SAMT) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 348 km
36 Salem Jn (SA) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 352 km
37 Omalur (OML) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 363 km
38 Karuvalli (KVLR) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 375 km
39 Toppur (TPP) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 387 km
40 Muthampatti H (MPC) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 400 km
41 Sivadi (SZV) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 407 km
42 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 418 km
43 Palakkodu (PCV) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 440 km
44 Marandahalli (MZU) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 453 km
45 Rayakkottai (RYC) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 471 km
46 Periyanagathunai (PRNT) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 487 km
47 Kelamangalam (KMLM) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 496 km
48 Hosur (HSRA) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 510 km
49 Anekal Road (AEK) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 525 km
50 Heelalige (HLE) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 535 km
51 Karmelram (CRLM) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 545 km
52 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 560 km
53 Bangalore East (BNCE) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 564 km
54 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 566 km
55 Bengaluru City (SBC) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 571 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Karaikal to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56513, Karaikal To Bengaluru City - KIK SBC PASS . This train operates between Karaikal and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Karaikal To Bengaluru City - KIK SBC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network