All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CPJ THAWE Passenger (Train No:55074) - Trains from Kaptanganj Junction To Thawe Junction

Given below is the details about CPJ THAWE PASS (Train Number 55074) operating service between Kaptanganj Junction and Thawe Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kaptanganj Jn To Thawe Jn - CPJ THAWE PASS- 55074

Kaptanganj Junction
Thawe Junction
Number 55074 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 98 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kaptanganj Junction - Thawe Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kaptanganj Junction - Thawe Junction , Train number 55074. Check the timing of Kaptanganj Junction - Thawe Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kaptanganj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathia Barghat H (MTBG) 4:06 PM 4:08 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Lakshmiganj (LIJ) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Ramkola (RKL) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 16 km
5 Barharaganj (BAGJ) 4:32 PM 4:34 PM 2 min 24 km
6 Padrauna (POU) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 31 km
7 Kath Kuiyan (KKT) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 39 km
8 Chaf H (CHAF) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 46 km
9 Dudahi (DUE) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 50 km
10 Gauri Shri Ram H (GSRM) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 56 km
11 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 62 km
12 Tariasujan (TRJ) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 71 km
13 Tinpheria H (TPV) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 76 km
14 Jalalpur (JGP) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 80 km
15 Sipaya H (SPYA) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 83 km
16 Sasamusa (SSU) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 88 km
17 Narkatia Bazar H (NKBR) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 93 km
18 Thawe Jn (THE) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 98 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 WGSCZ


Map Location from Kaptanganj Junction to Thawe Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55074, Kaptanganj Jn To Thawe Jn - CPJ THAWE PASS . This train operates between Kaptanganj Junction and Thawe Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kaptanganj Jn To Thawe Jn - CPJ THAWE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network