All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CPJ SEE Passenger (Train No:55008) - Trains from Kaptanganj Junction To Sonpur Junction

Given below is the details about CPJ SEE PASS (Train Number 55008) operating service between Kaptanganj Junction and Sonpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kaptanganj Jn To Sonpur Jn - CPJ SEE PASS- 55008

Kaptanganj Junction
Sonpur Junction
Number 55008 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 241 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kaptanganj Junction - Sonpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kaptanganj Junction - Sonpur Junction , Train number 55008. Check the timing of Kaptanganj Junction - Sonpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kaptanganj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) FIRST STN 2:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathia Barghat H (MTBG) 2:57 AM 2:58 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Lakshmiganj (LIJ) 3:03 AM 3:04 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Ramkola (RKL) 3:12 AM 3:13 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Barharaganj (BAGJ) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Padrauna (POU) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Kath Kuiyan (KKT) 3:45 AM 3:46 AM 1 min 39 km
8 Chaf H (CHAF) 3:55 AM 3:56 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Dudahi (DUE) 4:02 AM 4:03 AM 1 min 50 km
10 Gauri Shri Ram H (GSRM) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 56 km
11 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 62 km
12 Tariasujan (TRJ) 4:45 AM 4:46 AM 1 min 71 km
13 Tinpheria H (TPV) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 76 km
14 Jalalpur (JGP) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 80 km
15 Sipaya H (SPYA) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 83 km
16 Sasamusa (SSU) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 88 km
17 Narkatia Bazar H (NKBR) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 93 km
18 Thawe Jn (THE) 5:55 AM 6:05 AM 10 min 98 km
19 Hathua (HTW) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 108 km
20 Amlori Sarsar (ALS) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 117 km
21 Siwan Kacheri F (SVC) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 124 km
22 Siwan Jn (SV) 7:05 AM 7:15 AM 10 min 127 km
23 Pachrukhi (PCK) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 135 km
24 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 144 km
25 Chainwa (CW) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 152 km
26 Mahendranath H (MHRN) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 155 km
27 Ekma (EKMA) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 160 km
28 Daudpur (DDP) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 168 km
29 Kopa Samhota (KPS) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 177 km
30 Tek Newas (TKVR) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 183 km
31 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 187 km
32 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 189 km
33 Goldinganj (GJH) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 198 km
34 Bara Gopal (BAGL) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 207 km
35 Dighwara (DGA) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 218 km
36 Sitalpur (STLR) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 222 km
37 Nayagaon (NYO) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 230 km
38 Parmanandpur F (PMU) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 234 km
39 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 10:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 241 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 WGSCZ
11 GS


Map Location from Kaptanganj Junction to Sonpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55008, Kaptanganj Jn To Sonpur Jn - CPJ SEE PASS . This train operates between Kaptanganj Junction and Sonpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kaptanganj Jn To Sonpur Jn - CPJ SEE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network