Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VARUNA EXP (Train No:24228) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about VARUNA EXP (Train Number 24228) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Varanasi Jn - VARUNA EXP- 24228

Kanpur Central Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 24228 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 357 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Kanpur Central Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 24228. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Unnao Jn (ON) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:35 PM 5:50 PM 15 min 74 km
4 Haidergarh (HGH) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 131 km
5 Akbar Ganj (AKJ) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 148 km
6 Nihalgarh (NHH) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 163 km
7 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 182 km
8 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 214 km
9 Lambhua (LBA) 8:42 PM 8:44 PM 2 min 236 km
10 Koiripur (KEPR) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 253 km
11 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 272 km
12 Jaunpur City (JOP) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 300 km
13 Jalalganj (JLL) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 318 km
14 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 357 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 CC C1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 24228, Kanpur Central Jn To Varanasi Jn - VARUNA EXP . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Varanasi Jn - VARUNA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network