All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UDHYOGKARMI EXP (Train No:12944) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Valsad

Given below is the details about UDHYOGKARMI EXP (Train Number 12944) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Valsad - UDHYOGKARMI EXP- 12944

Kanpur Central Junction
Valsad
Number 12944 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,305 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kanpur Central Junction - Valsad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Valsad, Train number 12944. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Valsad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Orai (ORAI) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 106 km
3 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 220 km
4 Bina Jn (BINA) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 373 km
5 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 4:20 PM 4:30 PM 10 min 511 km
6 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 603 km
7 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 786 km
8 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 934 km
9 Nandurbar (NDB) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 1,084 km
10 Udhna Jn (Rev) (UDN) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 1,241 km
11 Valsad (BL) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,305 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A + 3A AB1
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 SL S12
18 SL S13
19 SL S14
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Valsad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12944, Kanpur Central Jn To Valsad - UDHYOGKARMI EXP . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Valsad - UDHYOGKARMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network