All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CNB UHP EXP (Train No:14155) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Udhampur

Given below is the details about CNB UHP EXP (Train Number 14155) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Udhampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Udhampur - CNB UHP EXP- 14155

Kanpur Central Junction
Udhampur
Number 14155 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,070 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kanpur Central Junction - Udhampur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Udhampur, Train number 14155. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Udhampur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Etawah (ETW) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 138 km
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 230 km
4 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 9:14 PM 9:19 PM 5 min 308 km
5 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 10:10 PM 10:35 PM 25 min 352 km
6 Bulandshahr (BSC) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 374 km
7 Hapur Jn (HPU) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 415 km
8 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:55 AM 1:20 AM 25 min 444 km
9 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 500 km
10 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 558 km
11 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 639 km
12 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:48 AM 6:55 AM 7 min 753 km
13 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 805 km
14 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 918 km
15 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:50 AM 12:05 PM 15 min 1,017 km
16 Udhampur (UHP) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,070 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Udhampur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14155, Kanpur Central Jn To Udhampur - CNB UHP EXP . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Udhampur. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Udhampur - CNB UHP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network