Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PBH INTERCITY EXP (Train No:14124) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Partapgarh Junction

Given below is the details about PBH INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 14124) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Partapgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Partapgarh Jn - PBH INTERCITY EXP- 14124

Kanpur Central Junction
Partapgarh Junction
Number 14124 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 246 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kanpur Central Junction - Partapgarh Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Partapgarh Junction , Train number 14124. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Partapgarh Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 5:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Unnao Jn (ON) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 17 km
3 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 73 km
4 Nigohan (NHN) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 109 km
5 Bachhrawn (BCN) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 120 km
6 Harchandpur (HCP) 8:21 PM 8:27 PM 6 min 136 km
7 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 8:44 PM 8:46 PM 2 min 151 km
8 Fursatganj (FTG) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 169 km
9 Jais (JAIS) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 180 km
10 Gauriganj (GNG) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 198 km
11 Amethi (AME) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 211 km
12 Antu (ANTU) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 225 km
13 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 242 km
14 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 11:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 246 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Partapgarh Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14124, Kanpur Central Jn To Partapgarh Jn - PBH INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Partapgarh Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Partapgarh Jn - PBH INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network