All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CNB LKO MEMU (Train No:64212) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Lucknow Junction

Given below is the details about CNB LKO MEMU (Train Number 64212) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Lucknow Jn - CNB LKO MEMU- 64212

Kanpur Central Junction
Lucknow Junction
Number 64212 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 73 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Kanpur Central Junction - Lucknow Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Lucknow Junction , Train number 64212. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Lucknow Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Bridge Rb (CPB) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Magarwara (MGW) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Unnao Jn (ON) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Sonik (SIC) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Ajgain (AJ) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Kusumbhi (KVX) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Jaitipur (JTU) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 41 km
9 Harauni (HRN) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 48 km
10 Piparsand (POF) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 55 km
11 Amausi (AMS) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 60 km
12 Manak Nagar (MKG) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 69 km
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 73 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUDMC
6 MEMUTC


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Lucknow Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64212, Kanpur Central Jn To Lucknow Jn - CNB LKO MEMU . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Lucknow Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Lucknow Jn - CNB LKO MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network